Northern Florida Chapter Leadership
Executive Council President
Jacksonville
Jean Bobin - Jacksonville Board President
Board President; Senior VP, Client Assessment Program Director - Black Knight Financial Services
LaQuanta Bailey
Mortgage Services, Bank of America
David Boor
Major Gifts Chair; Retired CSX Treasurer
Mike Bosl
Board Member, Sigma Financial Corporation
Leslie Burkhalter
Board Member, Underwood Jewelers
Andrea Carlile
Advocacy Chair; Education Dept. Chair and Asst. Professor - Flagler College
Greg Carroll
Board Member; Accenture
Nancy Cleaveland
Board Member, Cleaveland & Cleaveland, PL
Jennifer Garavaglia
Board Member, Jacksonville Jaguars
Nathan Goldman
Board Member; Executive VP, Chief Legal Officer - CSX
Becky Gray
Walk Family Team Chair; Owner - Coastal Veterinary Hospital and Pet Resort
Sean Hall
Board Member; National Sales Manager - Dell
Mike Hancock
Board Member, Firehouse Subs
Pete Langlois
Partner, Ascendo Resources
David Mayer
Board Treasurer; CEO - Northeast Diabetes and Endocrine Associates
Brian Morris
Board Member; Bank of America
Bobby Oyenarte
President, CROM Corp.
Dawn Ozanne
Board Member; Florida Blue
Manisha Patel
Board Member; VP of Finance and Strategy - APR Energy
Emily Rottmann
Board Member; Associate Attorney - McGuire Woods
Ben Sharkey
Board Member; Jackson Lewis
Christy Stechman-Zynda
Board Member, Jacksonville Jaguars
Orlando
Leigh Ann Bradshaw
Board Member; Associate Superintendent of Professional Learning and Leadership Development, Orange County Public Schools
Andy Burrow
Board Member; Senior Business Development Manager, Ascential PLC
Dr. Anna Casu
Research Champion; AdventHealth
Frank Goeckel
Board Member; Senior Vice President of Strategy, Acquisition, and Government Affairs, Travel + Leisure Co.
Liz Kennedy
Board Member, AmWins
Jenise Osani
Board Member; Vice President of Marketing and New Products, Orlando Utilities Commission
Sarah Pape
Board Member, Zimmerman, Kiser, & Sutcliffe, P.A.
Tyler Schultz
Board Member; President, CKS Masonry and Concrete
Dr. Randy Schwartzberg
Board Member; Orlando Orthopedic Center
Tampa Bay
Tom Danford - Tampa Bay Board President
Board President; Regional Director, Incentive Services
Craig Bobik
Board Clinical Trials Champion; Hillsborough Community College
Ann Claussen
Board Member; Central Florida Healthcare
Lisa DeBerry
Board Member, John Hopkins
Kevin Dillon
Board Member, Eaton Marketing
Darby Duncan
Board Member; Merrill Lynch
Michelle Hale
Board Member, Hale Global
Scott Isabel
Board Member; Owner and President, Tampa Bay Constructors
Kristi Kirby
Board Member; Vice President, Vendor Management and Endpoint Solutions at Tech Data
John Lum
Board Research Champion; The Jaeb Center
Ben Milsom
Board Member; Past President; Chief Ticketing and Member Relations Officer, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Nick Plott
Board Member/Past President; TECO
RJ Quezon
Board Member, Jamie R. Quezon, P.A.
Tricia Rudd
Board Advocacy Champion; Keller Williams On The River
Matt White
Board Member; Meter Technology Werks